The Tiger Eyes Hotel

The Tiger Eyes Hotel

CHECK AVAILABILITY

The Tiger Eyes Hotel

Address

754H+9FC Old Manali, Old Manali, 175131 Manāli, India

Overview

Welcome to The Tiger Eyes Hotel, a charming 3-star accommodation nestled in the picturesque town of Manāli. Located just 1.2 km from the iconic Hidimba Devi Temple, our hotel combines comfort and convenience for an unforgettable stay. With a range of amenities and a friendly atmosphere, The Tiger Eyes Hotel is the perfect base for exploring the breathtaking beauty of the Himalayas.

Accommodation

At The Tiger Eyes Hotel, every room is designed with your comfort in mind. Each unit features:

Selected rooms even come with a balcony, offering stunning views of the surrounding mountains.

Dining

Start your day with a delicious à la carte breakfast served at the hotel. The on-site restaurant offers a variety of local and international dishes, ensuring that you can indulge in flavors that suit your palate.

Facilities

The Tiger Eyes Hotel boasts an array of facilities designed to enhance your stay:

Activities

For those looking to explore, The Tiger Eyes Hotel offers:

Transport

The nearest airport is Kullu–Manali Airport, located 52 km from the hotel. Public transport tickets are available for an additional charge, making it easy to navigate the area.

Policies

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

1. What are the check-in and check-out times at The Tiger Eyes Hotel?

Check-in is available from 10:00 to 23:00, and check-out is from 11:00 to 12:00.

2. Is WiFi available at the hotel?

Yes, free WiFi is available in all areas of The Tiger Eyes Hotel.

3. Are pets allowed in the hotel?

No, pets are not allowed at The Tiger Eyes Hotel.

4. Is parking available on-site?

Yes, free private parking is available, and no reservation is needed.

5. What dining options are available at the hotel?

The hotel features an on-site restaurant where guests can enjoy an à la carte breakfast and a variety of local and international dishes.

6. Can I book activities or tours through the hotel?

Yes, The Tiger Eyes Hotel offers a tour desk to assist guests in planning and booking local activities and excursions.

7. Are there family-friendly facilities at the hotel?

Yes, the hotel offers family rooms, a children's play area, and babysitting services to accommodate families traveling with children.

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Lodging location:

754H+9FC old Manali, Old Manali, 175131 Manāli, India

Other nearby hotels: